WRO 2021 — adminwr

… and codes that break my heart. Anyway.

Bal na cześć, że młodzi nie uzbierają na emeryturę

Bulle

Kolektyw Komunki

Gosia Wrzosek (PL), Lucci Olla (PL), Nari Krajewska (WRO)

Kołtunica

Niesamowitość – Nejczer Kalczer

Póki kanarek śpiewa, jesteśmy bezpieczni

Ścięcie

Centrum Sztuki WRO i Werkleitz Festival 2021 / 18.06, 20:00

Tortologia

A DATE WITH DESTINY

A Giant Swarm

A Message From the Magpie

A random event in a public space

A record without prior acoustic information

A very long exposure time

Adam Basanta (CA)

Adoration of the Mystic Lamb

Agata Kościołowska (PL)

Agnieszka Kubicka-Dzieduszycka (WRO)

Aleksander Janicki (PL)

Alexandr Sokolov (RU)

All Or Nothing At All

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 12-30.05

Amalia Foka (GR)

Amy Muhoro (KE), Weronika Wysocka (PL)

AMZN

An army of Him

André Damião (BR)

Anna Nazo (RU/UK)

ANNEX

Appropriation

Ariane

ASMR for Earthly Survival

Atomic Time Torture

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 12-30.05

Bartosz Zalewski (PL)

Ben Grosser (US)

Ben Morris (GB)

Beny Wagner (DE)

Black Sun

Breaking The Silence

Cezary Wicher (WRO)

Charlotte Eifler (DE)

Chloé Galibert-Laîné (FR)

chloroquine popups

Coal Mine in the Canary

Dagmara Domagała (WRO)

Dario Di Paolantonio (IT)

Darsha Hewitt (CA)

Dimitris Gkikas (GR)

DISNOVATION.ORG

Maria Roszkowska (PL), Nicolas Maigret (FR)

Dominika Kluszczyk (WRO)

Dzeus II

Instytut Grotowskiego, Sala Teatru Laboratorium i HEVRE (Kraków) / 13.05, 20:30

Echo Chamber

Eline Kersten (NL)

Elvin Flamingo (PL), Jowita Nowakowska-Gołacka (PL), Łukasz Pindor (PL)

EULOGY

Every Rupture

feminism is a browser

Francesca Fini (IT)

FUTURE DUST

Centrum Sztuki WRO i Watermans Arts Centre / 16.09, 20:00 (19:00 w Londynie)

Future Presence

Instytut Grotowskiego, Sala Teatru Laboratorium / 15.05, 20:30

Gil Delindro (PT)

Gosia Sikorska (WRO)

Gretta Louw (AU)

Hammer

HiFi Wasteland I: 100 Year Old Quicksilver Cloud

Horacy Muszyński (PL)

How to Disappear

Hui Ye (CN/AT)

Infinity

It’s Not Our Duty

Ivan Petkov (BG)

Iza Szostak (PL)

Jérémy Griffaud (FR)

Joacélio Batista (BR)

Kaisu Koivisto (FI), Anna Nykyri (FI)

Kamil Wesołowski (PL)

Karin Ferrari (IT), Bernhard Garnicnig (AT), Peter Moosgaard (AT)

Karolina Konopka (PL)

Kasper Lecnim (PL)

Kat Austen (DE/UK)

Kazuhiro Jo (JP)

Kinga Rybak (PL)

Klaudia Prabucka (PL)

Klio Krajewska (WRO)

Kopacabana

Krystian Grzywacz (PL)

Krzysztof Dobrowolski (WRO)

Kurt d’Haeseleer (BE), Franck Vigroux (FR)

Laura Grudniewska (PL)

Liberator

Liliana Piskorska (Zeic) (PL)

Lilianna Leń (WRO)

Liquid Traits of an Image Apparatus

Lorenzo Papanti (IT)

LOSS MAGAZINE

Łukasz Twarkowski (PL)

m h y t n i x

Malwina Hajduk-Kawalec (WRO)

Marcos Bonisson (BR), Khalil Charif (BR)

Marta Giec (PL)

Martin Messier (CA)

Mateusz Stanuszek (PL)

Matt Kenyon (US)

Matteo Messina (IT)

Matthew de Kersaint Giraudeau (GB)

Michał Szota (WRO)

MIKRO ORCHESTRA

Mikro Orchestra

Paweł Janicki (PL), Mariusz Jura (PL), Jarosław Kujda (PL), Małgorzata Kujda (PL), Tomasz Procków (PL)

MinitelSE

Galeria Entropia / 12-28.05

Models for Environmental Literacy

Mŏk_pang_

Aleksandra Sarna (PL), Tomasz Kmiecik (PL)

Moritz Simon Geist (DE)

Nari Krajewska (WRO)

New Normality. Old Habits.

Nicolas Carrier (FR), Marie Ouazzani (FR)

Nicolas Melmann (AR)

Niklas Goldbach (DE)

Nikodem Biegowski (PL), Mikołaj Torz (PL)

Nonsense Guerilla’s Manual

NOTEPAD

Odlew

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 15-28.05

Olena Newkryta (AT)

Olga Truszkowska (PL)

Özgür Demirci (TR)

panGenerator

Piotr Barszczewski (PL), Krzyszof Cybulski (PL), Krzysztof Goliński (PL), Jakub Koźniewski (PL)

Paul Turano (US)

Paweł Janicki (WRO)

Pawns of Furthest East

Persijn Broersen (NL), Margit Lukács (NL)

Piotr Krajewski (WRO)

Piotr Wyrzykowski (PL), Echo Ho (CN/DE)

places that have left us

Post Growth Toolkit (The Game)

Post Growth Toolkit (The Interviews)

Post-Bio-Internet Collective

Sofia Braga (IT), Fabricio Lamoncha (ES), Matthias Pitscher (DE)

Przemek Węgrzyn (PL)

Rebby Montalvo (US)

Rhone

IP Studio / 12-28.05

RIXT

online / 24.06, 20:00

Robin Lopvet (FR)

Rodrigo Gomes (PT)

Ruins in Reverse

Sasha Litvintseva (RU)

Scarcity

Sebastian Siepietowski (WRO)

Sharon Azagi (IL)

Soft Poachers

Solastalgia

Sound Window

Centrum Sztuki WRO i Watermans Arts Centre / 16.09, 20:00 (19:00 w Londynie)

State of Emergency. Rave Simulator

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 12-15.08, 12:00 – 20:00

Still Life

Narodowe Forum Muzyki, foyer -3 / 27-30.05

Stranger to the Trees

Strong sisters told the brothers

Susan Silas (US)

SWERVE

Centrum Sztuki WRO i Watermans Arts Centre / 16.09, 20:00 (19:00 w Londynie)

Synthesis

online / 13.05, 13:00–14:00

Tatsuru Arai (JP/DE)

Telcosystems

David Kiers (NL), Gideon Kiers (NL), Lucas van der Velden (NL)

Temporary Nation Online Practice v 1.0

instalacja / Centrum Sztuki WRO / 17-19.08, 12:00 – 20:00 performans / Centrum Sztuki WRO i Plac Wolności / 19.08, 19:00

Testfilm #1

The Endless Doomscroller

The Game

The Internet is Repetitive

The Internet of Dead Things Institute

Benjamin Gaulon (FR), Jerôme Saint-Clair (FR)

THE ISLAND

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 7.08, 21:00

The Performativity of Clapping

The serene garden

The Tears of Potential

The Things I Want to Tell You

The Unknown Future Rolls Towards Us

Thermo-ton

Centrum Sztuki WRO / 7.08, 20:00

Third-First person

Tivon Rice (US)

Tomasz Domański (PL)

Total Refusal (AT)

Robin Klengel (AT), Leonhard Müllner (AT), Michael Stumpf (AT)

Trash Walks

Trespassing

Trouble in Paradise

Tytus Szabelski (PL)

unseen/unheard

Úrsula San Cristóbal (CL)

Vera Sebert (DE)

Vibrations Prototype

Centrum Sztuki WRO i Werkleitz Festival 2021 / 18.06, 20:00

Viola Krajewska (WRO)

Voidness Of Touch

Instytut Grotowskiego, Sala Teatru Laboratorium i HEVRE (Kraków) / 13.05, 20:30

Weather Print

Wojciech Gilewicz (PL)

Yana Suslovets (UA)

Yorgos Papafigos (GR)

Zbigniew Kupisz (WRO)