WRO 2021 — adminwr

… and codes that break my heart. Anyway.

The Ball in Honor that the Young Will Not Save for Retirement

Bullas

Komunki Collective

Gosia Wrzosek (PL), Lucci Olla (PL), Nari Krajewska (WRO)

Lady Plica Polonica

Awesomeness – Nejczer Kalczer

As Long As The Canary Sings, We Are Safe

Cutting

WRO Art Center and Werkleitz Festival 2021 / June 18, 8:00 PM

Cakeology

A DATE WITH DESTINY

A Giant Swarm

A Message From the Magpie

A random event in a public space

A record without prior acoustic information

A very long exposure time

Adam Basanta (CA)

Adoration of the Mystic Lamb

Agata Kościołowska (PL)

Agnieszka Kubicka-Dzieduszycka (WRO)

Aleksander Janicki (PL)

Alexandr Sokolov (RU)

All Or Nothing At All

WRO Art Center / May 12-30

Amalia Foka (GR)

Amy Muhoro (KE), Weronika Wysocka (PL)

AMZN

An army of Him

André Damião (BR)

Anna Nazo (RU/UK)

ANNEX

Appropriation

Ariane

ASMR for Earthly Survival

Atomic Time Torture

WRO Art Center / May 12-30

Bartosz Zalewski (PL)

Ben Grosser (US)

Ben Morris (GB)

Beny Wagner (DE)

Black Sun

Breaking The Silence

Cezary Wicher (WRO)

Charlotte Eifler (DE)

Chloé Galibert-Laîné (FR)

chloroquine popups

Coal Mine in the Canary

Dagmara Domagała (WRO)

Dario Di Paolantonio (IT)

Darsha Hewitt (CA)

Dimitris Gkikas (GR)

DISNOVATION.ORG

Maria Roszkowska (PL), Nicolas Maigret (FR)

Dominika Kluszczyk (WRO)

Dzeus II

Grotowski Institute, Laboratory Theatre Space and HEVRE (Kraków) / May 13, 8:30 PM

Echo Chamber

Eline Kersten (NL)

Elvin Flamingo (PL), Jowita Nowakowska-Gołacka (PL), Łukasz Pindor (PL)

EULOGY

Every Rupture

feminism is a browser

Francesca Fini (IT)

FUTURE DUST

WRO Art Center and Watermans Arts Centre / September 16, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM London time)

Future Presence

Grotowski Institute, Laboratory Theatre Space / May 15, 8:30 PM

Gil Delindro (PT)

Gosia Sikorska (WRO)

Gretta Louw (AU)

Hammer

HiFi Wasteland I: 100 Year Old Quicksilver Cloud

Horacy Muszyński (PL)

How to Disappear

Hui Ye (CN/AT)

Infinity

It’s Not Our Duty

Ivan Petkov (BG)

Iza Szostak (PL)

Jérémy Griffaud (FR)

Joacélio Batista (BR)

Kaisu Koivisto (FI), Anna Nykyri (FI)

Kamil Wesołowski (PL)

Karin Ferrari (IT), Bernhard Garnicnig (AT), Peter Moosgaard (AT)

Karolina Konopka (PL)

Kasper Lecnim (PL)

Kat Austen (DE/UK)

Kazuhiro Jo (JP)

Kinga Rybak (PL)

Klaudia Prabucka (PL)

Klio Krajewska (WRO)

Kopacabana

Krystian Grzywacz (PL)

Krzysztof Dobrowolski (WRO)

Kurt d’Haeseleer (BE), Franck Vigroux (FR)

Laura Grudniewska (PL)

Liberator

Liliana Piskorska (Zeic) (PL)

Lilianna Leń (WRO)

Liquid Traits of an Image Apparatus

Lorenzo Papanti (IT)

LOSS MAGAZINE

Łukasz Twarkowski (PL)

m h y t n i x

Malwina Hajduk-Kawalec (WRO)

Marcos Bonisson (BR), Khalil Charif (BR)

Marta Giec (PL)

Martin Messier (CA)

Mateusz Stanuszek (PL)

Matt Kenyon (US)

Matteo Messina (IT)

Matthew de Kersaint Giraudeau (GB)

Michał Szota (WRO)

MIKRO ORCHESTRA

Mikro Orchestra

Paweł Janicki (PL), Mariusz Jura (PL), Jarosław Kujda (PL), Małgorzata Kujda (PL), Tomasz Procków (PL)

MinitelSE

Entropia Gallery / May 12-28

Models for Environmental Literacy

Mŏk_pang_

Aleksandra Sarna (PL), Tomasz Kmiecik (PL)

Moritz Simon Geist (DE)

Nari Krajewska (WRO)

New Normality. Old Habits.

Nicolas Carrier (FR), Marie Ouazzani (FR)

Nicolas Melmann (AR)

Niklas Goldbach (DE)

Nikodem Biegowski (PL), Mikołaj Torz (PL)

Nonsense Guerilla’s Manual

NOTEPAD

Odlew

WRO Art Center / May 15-28

Olena Newkryta (AT)

Olga Truszkowska (PL)

Özgür Demirci (TR)

panGenerator

Piotr Barszczewski (PL), Krzyszof Cybulski (PL), Krzysztof Goliński, Jakub Koźniewski (PL)

Paul Turano (US)

Paweł Janicki (WRO)

Pawns of Furthest East

Persijn Broersen (NL), Margit Lukács (NL)

Piotr Krajewski (WRO)

Piotr Wyrzykowski (PL), Echo Ho (CN/DE)

places that have left us

Post Growth Toolkit (The Game)

Post Growth Toolkit (The Interviews)

Post-Bio-Internet Collective

Sofia Braga (IT), Fabricio Lamoncha (ES), Matthias Pitscher (DE)

Przemek Węgrzyn (PL)

Rebby Montalvo (US)

Rhone

IP Studio / May 12-28

RIXT

online / June 24, 8:00 PM

Robin Lopvet (FR)

Rodrigo Gomes (PT)

Ruins in Reverse

Sasha Litvintseva (RU)

Scarcity

Sebastian Siepietowski (WRO)

Sharon Azagi (IL)

Soft Poachers

Solastalgia

Sound Window

WRO Art Center and Watermans Arts Centre / September 16, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM London time)

State of Emergency. Rave Simulator

WRO Art Center / August 12-15, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Still Life

National Forum of Music, foyer -3 / May 27-30

Stranger to the Trees

Strong sisters told the brothers

online / October 28, 8:00 PM

Susan Silas (US)

SWERVE

WRO Art Center and Watermans Arts Centre / September 16, 8:00 PM (7:00 PM London time)

Synthesis

online / May 13, 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Tatsuru Arai (JP/DE)

Telcosystems

David Kiers (NL), Gideon Kiers (NL), Lucas van der Velden (NL)

Temporary Nation Online Practice v 1.0

installation / WRO Art Center / August 17-19, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM performance / WRO Art Center and Plac Wolności / August 19, 7:00 PM

Testfilm #1

The Endless Doomscroller

The Game

The Internet is Repetitive

The Internet of Dead Things Institute

Benjamin Gaulon (FR), Jerôme Saint-Clair (FR)

THE ISLAND

WRO Art Center / August 7, 9:00 PM

The Performativity of Clapping

The serene garden

The Tears of Potential

The Things I Want to Tell You

The Unknown Future Rolls Towards Us

Thermo-ton

WRO Art Center / August 7, 8:00 PM

Third-First person

Tivon Rice (US)

Tomasz Domański (PL)

Total Refusal (AT)

Robin Klengel (AT), Leonhard Müllner (AT), Michael Stumpf (AT)

Trash Walks

Trespassing

Trouble in Paradise

Tytus Szabelski (PL)

unseen/unheard

Úrsula San Cristóbal (CL)

Vera Sebert (DE)

Vibrations Prototype

WRO Art Center and Werkleitz Festival 2021 / June 18, 8:00 PM

Viola Krajewska (WRO)

Voidness Of Touch

Grotowski Institute, Laboratory Theatre Space and HEVRE (Kraków) / May 13, 8:30 PM

Weather Print

Wojciech Gilewicz (PL)

Yana Suslovets (UA)

Yorgos Papafigos (GR)

Zbigniew Kupisz (WRO)